YAGP - European semi-finals results

Cuban Cesar Corrales, aged 17, wins Youth Grand Prix in the senior category and Mikiya Kakehashi, aged 14, studying at the Royal Ballet School Antwerp, wins the Youth Grand Prix in the junior category.

Brussels 6 - 8 December 2014

SENIORS
Youth Grand Prix Winner
Cesar Corrales, 17, Independent, NORWAY/CUBA

SENIOR CLASSICAL BALLET CATEGORY
Winners - Women
1st Place
Sara Barbieri, 16, Il Balletto - Castelfranco Veneto, ITALY
2nd Place
Precious Adams, 19, Bolshoi Ballet Academy, RUSSIA
3rd Place
Laura Guarinos, 16, Le Monde De La Danse, FRANCE

Top 12 -Women
1 Precious Adams, 19, Bolshoi Ballet Academy, RUSSIA
2 Sara Barbieri, 16, Il Balletto - Castelfranco Veneto, ITALY
3 Audrey Becker, 19, Conservatoire National de Musique et de Danse de Paris, FRANCE
4 Virginia Della Balda, 17, ArteDanza, REPUBLIC OF SAN MARINO
5 Mafalda Fideles, 15, Escola de Dança do Colégio da Rainha Santa Isabel
6 Laura Guarinos, 16, Le Monde De La Danse, FRANCE
7 Diana Korchevska, 17, Kiev State Choreographic College, UKRAINE
8 Vivina Olaru, 16, National Art College "Octav Bancia", ROMANIA
9 Ewa Oziemblewski, 15, Independent, POLAND
10 Clara Royer, 16, Le Monde De La Danse, FRANCE
11 Dianne Saller, 17, Terpsichore, FRANCE
12 Jolien Van Opstal, 18, Ballerino, BELGIUM

Winners - Men
1st Place
Miguel Pinheiro, 15 Escola de Dança do Conservatório Nacional, PORTUGAL
2nd Place
Filippo Antonio Lussana, 17 Il Balletto- Castelfranco Veneto, ITALY
3rd Place - TIED
Mitsuru Ito, 17 Escola de Dança do Conservatório Nacional, PORTUGAL
Rodrigo Pinto 15 Escika de Baukadi Esoaci Danca, PORTUGAL

Top 6 - Men
1 Cesar Corrales, 17 Independent, NORWAY/CUBA
2 Mitsuru Ito, 17 Escola de Dança do Conservatório Nacional, PORTUGAL
3 Filippo Antonio Lussana, 17 Il Balletto- Castelfranco Veneto, ITALY
4 Francisco Patricio 15 Escola de Dança do Conservatório Nacional, PORTUGAL
5 Miguel Pinheiro, 15 Escola de Dança do Conservatório Nacional, PORTUGAL
6 Rodrigo Pinto 15 Escika de Baukadi Esoaci Danca, PORTUGAL

SENIOR CONTEMPORARY BALLET CATEGORY

Winners - Women
1st Place
Sara Barbieri, 16 Il Balletto - Castelfranco Veneto, ITALY
2nd Place
Clara Royer, 16 Le Monde De La Danse, FRANCE
3rd Place
Jolien Van Opstal, 17 Ballerino, BELGIUM

Top 12 - Combined
1 Sara Barbieri, 16 Il Balletto - Castelfranco Veneto, ITALY
2 Oriane Bruel, 17 Brussels international Ballet School, BELGIUM
3 Mafalda Fideles, 15 Escola de Dança do Colégio da Rainha Santa Isabel
4 Maria Gerasimu, 17 Dance Frosso Hadjigeorgiou, CYPRUS
5 Laura Guarinos, 16 Le Monde De La Danse, FRANCE
6 Ariadna Jordan Gonzalez, 15 Jove Ballet de Catalunya, SPAIN
7 Diana Korchevska, 17 Kiev State Choreographic College, UKRAINE
8 Myriam Lamrani, 17 Atelier le Loft, SWITZERLAND
9 Carlotta Porro, 16 Il Balletto - Castelfranco Veneto, ITALY
10 Clara Royer, 16 Le Monde De La Danse, FRANCE
11 Eloise Sacilotto, 16 Besso Ballet Academie, FRANCE
12 Jolien Van Opstal, 17 Ballerino, BELGIUM

Winners MEN
1st Place
Adrian Bogdan Cosmin, 19 CNA "Regina Maria" Constanta, ROMANIA
2nd Place
Alessandro Repellini, 18 Il Balletto - Castelfranco Veneto, ITALY
3rd Place
Pierre Emannuel Lauwers, 17 Conservatoire National Superieur de Paris, FRANCE

JUNIOR
Youth Grand Prix Winner
Mikiya Kakehashi, 14 Koninkijke Balletschool Antwerpen, BELGIUM

Winners WOMEN
1st Place
Diana Georgia Ionescu 13 CNA "Regina Maria" Constanta, ROMANIA
2nd Place
Matilde Novello, 12 Domus Danza, ITALY
3rd Place
Hortense Pajtler, 12 Synopsis Dance, FRANCE

Top 12 -Women
1 Amyra Cristina Badro, 14 Choreography High School, "Floria Capsili", ROMANIA
2 Elena Barreau, 13 Atelier Le Loft, SWITZERLAND
3 Swami Chiappa, 12 Happy Dance ASD Libertas, ITALY
4 Diana Georgia Ionescu 13 CNA "Regina Maria" Constanta, ROMANIA
5 Benedetta Musso, 14 Micor Macro Art Zone, ITALY
6 Matilde Novello, 12 Domus Danza, ITALY
7 Hortense Pajtler, 12 Synopsis Dance, FRANCE
8 Anahi Passi, 14 Le Monde De La Danse, FRANCE
9 Barbara Pereira De Andrade 13 Escola De Dança Do Colégio Da Rainha Santa Isabel
10 Martina Riciput, 14 Ateneo Danza Italy, ITALY
11 Kirica Takahashi, 14 Independent, UNITED KINGDOM
12 Giulia Zecchetto, 13 Happy Dance ASD Libertas, ITALY

CLASSICAL - Men
1st Place
Adrian Zeisel, 12 Independent, AUSTRIA
2nd Place
Robert Andrew Nae, 14 Choreography High School, "Floria Capsili", ROMANIA
3rd Place
Lorenzo Collatuzzo, 13 Il Balletto - Castelfranco Veneto, ITALY

Top 6 - Men
1 Lorenzo Collatuzzo, 13 Il Balletto - Castelfranco Veneto, ITALY
2 Mikiya Kakehashi, 14 Koninkijke Balletschool Antwerpen, BELGIUM
3 Robert Andrew Nae, 14 Choreography High School, "Floria Capsili", ROMANIA
4 Arnau Redorta Ortiz, 13 Jove Ballet de Catalunya, SPAIN
5 Joāo Maria Tiago Gomes, 12 Annarella Academia de Danca e Ballet, PORTUGAL
6 Adrian Zeisel, 12 Independent, AUSTRIA

JUNIOR
CONTEMPORARY
Winners - Women
1st Place
Anahi Passi 14 Le Monde De La Danse, FRANCE
2nd Place
Amyra Cristin Badro 14 Choreography High School, "Floria Capsili", ROMANIA
3rd Place
Sofia Catarina Aldera Silva, 13 Annarella Academia de Danca e Ballet, PORTUGAL

Top 12 - WOMEN
1 Sofia Catarina Aldera Silva, 13 Annarella Academia de Danca e Ballet, PORTUGAL
2 Amyra Cristin Badro 14 Choreography High School, "Floria Capsili", ROMANIA
3 Maria Ruxand Bodea, 14 La Sylphide Studio Dans, ROMANIA
4 Ana Beatrice Bodea, 13 La Sylphide Studio Dans, ROMANIA
5 Letizia Ferlito 12 Centro Internazionale di danza "Dietro le Quinte", ITALY
6 Ines Huertas, 13 Escola de Dansa Mado, SPAIN
7 Constnca Leite, 14 Escola De Bailado Espaço Dança
8 Yuna Masson- Cariou 12 Terpsichore, FRANCE
9 Hortense Pajtler, 12 Synopsis Dance, FRANCE
10 Anahi Passi, 14 Le Monde De La Danxe, FRANCE
11 Elena Pujol, 13 Escola de Dansa Mado, SPAIN
12 Giuliana Sollami, 14 Il Balletto - Castelfranco Veneto, ITALY

Winners - Men
1st Place
Cristiano La Bozzetta, 14 ArteBalletto Danza e Sport, ROMANIA
2nd Place
Arnau Redorta Ortiz, 13 Jove Ballet de Catalunya, SPAIN
3rd Place
Aleix Labara Cerver, 13 Jove Ballet de Catalunya, SPAIN

Pre-Competitive
HOPE AWARD WINNER
Sebia Plantefeve, 11 Ballerino, BELGIUM

Classical Category
Winners- Combined

1st Place
Antonio Gameiro Casilinho, 10 Annarella Academia de Danca e Ballet, PORTUGAL
2nd Place
Francisco Tiago Gomes, 10 Annarella Academia de Danca e Ballet, PORTUGAL
3rd Place
Irina Georgiana Tarau, 11 Choreography High School, "Floria Capsili", ROMANIA

Top 12 -Combined
1 Teresa Borges, 10 Escola De Bailado Espaço Dança
2 Darius Florian Catana, 11 School of Choreography ,,Floria Capsali'
3 Adriana Cipriano, 10 Escola De Bailado Espaço Dança
4 Martina Fassari, 11 Arteballetto Danza e Sport
5 Antonio Gamiero Casalinho, 10 Annarella Academia de Ballet e Dança
6 Elodie Lefebre, 9 Danse ta Vie
7 Mila icolussi Cavigliia 11 Micro Macro Art Zone
8 Changel Niejak, 11 Ballettakademie Kashcheeva
9 Clara Pevel, 11 Synopsis Danse
10 Sebia Plantefeve, 11 Ballerino
11 Irina Georgiana Taru 11 Choreography High School 'Floria Capsali'
12 Francisco Tiago Gomes, 10 Annarella Academia de Ballet e Dança

Contemporary Division
Winners- Combined

1st Place
Alice Demolder, 11 Brussels International Ballet School, BELGIUM
2nd Place
Lisa Visentin, 11 Academìa Veneta di Danza e Balletto
3rd Place
Clara Pevel, 11 Synopsis Dance, FRANCE

Top 12 -Combined
1 Alba Bonet Sole, 10 Jove Ballet de Catalunya, SPAIN
2 Jill D'Haene, 11 Balletschool Raymonda, BELGIUM
3 Alice Demolder, 11 Brussels International Ballet School, BELGIUM
4 Antonio Gameiro Casalinha, 10 Annarella Academia de Danca e Ballet, PORTUGAL
5 Laura Matos Viola, 10 Annarella Academia de Danca e Ballet, PORTUGAL
6 Julia Miro Verger, 10 Escola de Dansa D'Alaró
7 Gloria Patane, 9 Centro Internazionale di danza "Dietro le Quinte"
8 Clara Pevel, 11 Synopsis Dance, FRANCE
9 Suzie Pevel, 8 Synopsis Dance, FRANCE
10 Sebia Plantefeve, 11 Ballerino, BELGIUM
11 Francisco Tiago Gomes, 10 Annarella Academia de Danca e Ballet, PORTUGAL
12 Lisa Visentin, 11 Academìa Veneta di Danza e Balletto

ENSEMBLES
1st Place Il Balletto - Castelfranco Veneto, ITALY
2nd Place Annarella Academia de Ballet e Danca, PORTUGAL
3rd Place Ateneo Danza, ITALY

TOP 12 Ensemble Schools
1 Academìa Veneta di Danza e Balletto, ITALY
2 Annarella Academia de Ballet e Danca, PORTUGAL
3 ArteDanza, REPUBLIC OF SAN MARINO
4 Ateneo Danza ITALY, ITALY
5 Ballerino, BELGIUM
6 Centro Internazionale di danza Dietro le Quinte, ITALY
7 CNA, "Regina Maria" Constanza, ROMANIA
8 Domus Danza, ITALY
9 Escola De Bailado Espaço Dança, PORTUGAL
10 Ganxhe Arte Danza, BELGIUM
11 Il Balletto - Castelfranco Veneto, ITALY
12 Jove Ballet de Catalunya, SPAIN